Your Source Of Informations For Multi Sport Event (Running, Cycling & Swimming)
  • Author
  • Past Events
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Contact
  • Brunei Darussalam - Abode of Peace

Next Event

Panaga Triathlon 12/10/14
Sarawak Triathlon 19/10/14

Search this blog

2009-11-09

the 15th asian mountain bike championships – the full results

All information and results were obtained from www.cyclingnews.com

The event was held at Malacca, Malaysia from 5th to 8th November 2009 and Brunei was represented by 3 mountain bikers.

Muhd Raihaan Abd Aziz (Downhill & CrossCountry)
Muhd Nurjamri Johari (Cross Country)
Mohd Halid Sata (Cross Country)

Elite Men Cross Country – Full Results (8th November 2009) - FULL RESULTS

1 Kohei Yamamoto (Japan) 1:45:59
2 Chan Chun Hing (Hong Kong, China)0:00:12
3 Kirill Kazantsev (Kazakhstan)0:02:01
4 Dadi Nurcahyadi (Indonesia)0:03:38
5 Ji Jian Hua (People's Republic of China)0:05:10
6 Sang-Hoon Na (Korea)0:05:13
7 Chandra Rafsanjani (Indonesia)0:06:01
8 Keerati Sukprasart (Thailand)0:06:54
9 Tawatchai Masae (Thailand)
10 Bandi Sugito (Indonesia)0:07:30
11 Seiya Hirano (Japan)0:07:42
12 Timur Abeldinov (Kazakhstan)0:09:05
13 Jin-Yong Choi (Korea)0:10:22
14 Dong-Ryel Shin (Korea)0:10:23
15 Wang Zhen (People's Republic of China)0:11:49
16 Woo-Ram Jung (Korea)0:12:33
17 Apisit Charoenkit (Thailand)0:12:55
18 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kazakhstan)0:14:57
19 Parviz Mardani (Islamic Republic of Iran)0:15:47
20 Niño Surban (Philippines)0:17:22
21 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Thailand)0:19:44
22 Mahdi Abbaszadeh (Islamic Republic of Iran)-1
23 Shahrin Amir (Malaysia)-2
24 Nickolas Minol (Malaysia)-2
25 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Chinese Taipei)-3
26 Cheng Chak Shing (Hong Kong, China)-3
27 Phung Van Loc (Vietnam)-3
28 Chu Quang Thang (Vietnam)-3
29 Padam Shabenhang (Nepal)-4
30 Phan Hoang Hung (Vietnam)-4
31 Mohd Raihaan Abd Aziz (Brunei Darussalam)-4
32 Chih Jung Chen (Chinese Taipei)-4
33 Jumari Muhamad Elmi (Malaysia)-4
34 Muhd Nurjamri Johari (Brunei Darussalam)-4
35 Mohd Halid Sata (Brunei Darussalam)-4

DNF Tsujiura Keiichi (Japan)
DNF Mehdi Naghiloo (Islamic Republic of Iran)
DNF Raijesh Ryner Anag (Malaysia)
DNS Zhang Shufeng (People's Republic of China)
DSQ Faraz Shohri (Islamic Republic of Iran)

Elite Downhill  
The elite men's downhill podium (l-r): Naoki Idegawa (Japan), 2nd; Popo Ario Sejati (Indonesia), 1st; Tanaphon Jarupeng (Thailand), 3rd.

Photo: © Asian Mountain Bike Championships

Elite Men Downhill – Full Results ( 7th November 2009) – FULL RESULTS

1 Popo Ario Sejati (Indonesia)0:02:39.498
2 Naoki Idegawa (Japan)0:00:04.119
3 Tanaphon Jarupeng (Thailand)0:00:10.785
4 Junya Nagata (Japan)0:00:11.782
5 Hong Chun Tan (Singapore)0:00:15.754
6 Stanley Jalip Jr. (Malaysia)0:00:16.077
7 Jun-Sung Park (Korea)0:00:17.343
8 Suherlan Agus (Indonesia)0:00:18.105
9 Ian Francis Krempl (Singapore)0:00:20.788
10 Sitichai Ketkaewmanee (Thailand)0:00:21.159
11 Ssu Han Chiang (Chinese Taipei)0:00:22.696
12 Tsui King Man (Hong Kong, China)0:00:23.530
13 Ghazali Hakiki Ali Samson (Malaysia)0:00:25.517
14 Seyedjamal Hosseini (Islamic Republic of Iran)0:00:25.838
15 Lau Shu Sum (Hong Kong, China)0:00:26.196
16 Hock Cheng Seow (Malaysia)0:00:27.823
17 Mohd Herman Mohd Arsek (Singapore)0:00:28.023
18 Eleazar Barba Jr. (Philippines)0:00:29.437
19 Mohd Elmi Jumari (Malaysia)0:00:32.508
20 Hossein Rafiei (Islamic Republic of Iran)0:00:36.784
21 Amin Takandi (Islamic Republic of Iran)0:00:37.145
22 Cheng Yu Chiang (Chinese Taipei)0:00:41.581
23 Mohamad Reza Nouri (Islamic Republic of Iran)0:01:00.706
24 Mohd Raihaan Abd Aziz (Brunei Darussalam)0:01:08.824

No comments: