Your Source Of Informations For Multi Sport Event (Running, Cycling & Swimming)
  • Author
  • Past Events
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Contact
  • Brunei Darussalam - Abode of Peace

Next Event

Panaga Triathlon 12/10/14
Sarawak Triathlon 19/10/14

Search this blog

2010-08-11

TELBRU CYCLING RACE II - THE FULL RESULTS !!!

 ALL results are finalized. What I receive, I paste it here. Nothing has been change. Kalau ada salah, minta maaf, aku copy paste saja

ELITE – 120KM
Rankings were calculated based on Total Points (individual ranking) NOT total time
Team No Cyclist No Cyclist Team Finish Time Ranking
2 007 Muhammad Halid bin Safa Brunei National Team B 2:58:22.36
5 009 Md Arbe Shadatul Farrani bin Zainul Brunei National Team B 3:03:14.13
8 006 Reduan bin Yusop Brunei National Team B 3:03:14.18
14 008 Md Rukhaidin bin Ahmad Brunei National Team B 3:07:58.64
29 12:12:49.31 1
1 001 Muhammad Raihan bin Abd Aziz Brunei National Team A 2:58:22.35
13 003 Rafiuddin bin Zakaria Brunei National Team A 3:07:58.63
17 004 Faizal bin Hj Ahmad Brunei National Team A 3:09:26.21
28 002 Suhaimi Siba Brunei National Team A
59 2
6 016 Mohd Nurhaimin bin Awang Indra Wijaya 3:03:14.14
11 018 Mohd Sayuti bin Zahit Indra Wijaya 3:05:29.00
12 017 Mohamad Azizi bin Kamal Indra Wijaya 3:05:29.01
24 019 Masri bin Matasan Indra Wijaya 3:13:31.30
53 12:27:43.45 3
4 026 Muhammad Imaadi bin Abd Aziz National Junior 3:03:14.12
15 028 Ahmad Rafaie bin Hj Johor National Junior 3:07:58.65
16 027 Syazwi Azhar bin Hairolrani National Junior 3:08:03.40
18 029 Nazirul bin Arsat National Junior 3:10:18.13
53 12:29:34.30 4
7 036 Chung Kwei Ming Persatuan Pasukan Polis DiRaja Brunei 3:03:14.15
19 038 Muhd Nurjamri bin Johari Persatuan Pasukan Polis DiRaja Brunei 3:10:25.42
20 039 Simon O'Brien Persatuan Pasukan Polis DiRaja Brunei 3:10:25.43
26 037 Hj Edy Asmady bin Abd Malik Persatuan Pasukan Polis DiRaja Brunei 3:16:23.43
72 12:40:28.43 5
3 042 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin bin Marzuki Terengganu Pico Bikelabz 3:03:14.11
21 41 Mohammad Saufi bin Mat Senan Terengganu Pico Bikelabz 3:10:25.44
27 044 Chieng Chiew Lie Terengganu Pico Bikelabz 3:08.03.39
37 043 Muhd Fahmi Irfan bin Mohd Zailani Terengganu Pico Bikelabz
88 6
9 049 Syamsul Ali bin Hamdan Team Arif 3:04:04.76
22 046 Addy Amin Bin Othman Team Arif 3:10:25.46
23 047 Ashraf bin Omar Team Arif 3:12:19.82
39 048 Azaree bin Mohamed Team Arif
93 7
10 021 Mohammad Radzi bin Tamat MWM - 'B' 3:04:04.77
25 025 Hj Mohd Zul Yakub Bin Ibrahim MWM - 'B' 3:13:43.09
32 022 Mohammad Azbe Hidayatullah bin Zainul Ariffin MWM - 'B'
33 023 Mohammad Fadullah bin Mohd Dani MWM - 'B'
100 8


Team No Cyclist No Cyclist Team Finish Time
1 001 Muhammad Raihan bin Abd Aziz Brunei National Team A 2:58:22.35
2 007 Muhammad Halid bin Safa Brunei National Team B 2:58:22.36
3 042 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin bin Marzuki Terengganu Pico Bikelabz 3:03:14.11
4 026 Muhammad Imaadi bin Abd Aziz National Junior 3:03:14.12
5 009 Md Arbe Shadatul Farrani bin Zainul Brunei National Team B 3:03:14.13
6 016 Mohd Nurhaimin bin Awang Indra Wijaya 3:03:14.14
7 036 Chung Kwei Ming Persatuan Pasukan Polis DiRaja Brunei 3:03:14.15
8 006 Reduan bin Yusop Brunei National Team B 3:03:14.18
9 049 Syamsul Ali bin Hamdan Team Arif 3:04:04.76
10 021 Mohammad Radzi bin Tamat MWM - 'B' 3:04:04.77
11 018 Mohd Sayuti bin Zahit Indra Wijaya 3:05:29.00
12 017 Mohamad Azizi bin Kamal Indra Wijaya 3:05:29.01
13 003 Rafiuddin bin Zakaria Brunei National Team A 3:07:58.63
14 008 Md Rukhaidin bin Ahmad Brunei National Team B 3:07:58.64
15 028 Ahmad Rafaie bin Hj Johor National Junior 3:07:58.65
16 027 Syazwi Azhar bin Hairolrani National Junior 3:08:03.40
17 004 Faizal bin Hj Ahmad Brunei National Team A 3:09:26.21
18 029 Nazirul bin Arsat National Junior 3:10:18.13
19 038 Muhd Nurjamri bin Johari Persatuan Pasukan Polis DiRaja Brunei 3:10:25.42
20 039 Simon O'Brien Persatuan Pasukan Polis DiRaja Brunei 3:10:25.43
21 41 Mohammad Saufi bin Mat Senan Terengganu Pico Bikelabz 3:10:25.44
22 046 Addy Amin Bin Othman Team Arif 3:10:25.46
23 047 Ashraf bin Omar Team Arif 3:12:19.82
24 019 Masri bin Matasan Indra Wijaya 3:13:31.30
25 025 Hj Mohd Zul Yakub Bin Ibrahim MWM - 'B' 3:13:43.09
26 037 Hj Edy Asmady bin Abd Malik Persatuan Pasukan Polis DiRaja Brunei 3:16:23.43
27 044 Chieng Chiew Lie Terengganu Pico Bikelabz 3:08.03.39
28 002 Suhaimi Siba Brunei National Team A
29 005 Hj Harun bin Hj Saman  Brunei National Team A
30 010 Hj Shamsul bin Hj Zaini  Brunei National Team B
31 020 Zamuddin bin Aminaluddin  Indra Wijaya
32 022 Mohammad Azbe Hidayatullah bin Zainul Ariffin MWM - 'B'
33 023 Mohammad Fadullah bin Mohd Dani MWM - 'B'
34 024 Mohammad IsFardi@Mohamad Isyraf bin Hj Md Ja'afar MWM - 'B'
35 030 Mohd Azari bin Panjang  National Junior
36 040 Hj Sahari bin Hj Tahir  Persatuan Pasukan Polis DiRaja Brunei
37 043 Muhd Fahmi Irfan bin Mohd Zailani Terengganu Pico Bikelabz
38 045 Mazlan bin Hj Mohidin  Terengganu Pico Bikelabz
39 048 Azaree bin Mohamed Team Arif
40 050 Hj Roslan bin Othman Team Arif

NOVICE – 87KM
Rankings were calculated based on Total Points (individual ranking) NOT total time
Team No Cyclist No Cyclist Team Finish Time
1 128 Fu Cheng Fau Telbru 2:27:04.37
4 129 Muhammad Halelo bin Awang Telbru 2:27:04.40
5 127 Muhammad Aiman Abdullah Telbru 2:27:04.41
12 126 Azmie Mohd Luqman bin Abd Hadzid Telbru 2:27:14.33
22 9:48:27.51 1
3 098 Zainal Arfan bin DP Hj Ahmad Tutong Team 2:27:04.39
7 096 Hamdani bin Hj Besar Tutong Team 2:27:11.69
11 099 Hj Osli bin Hj Md Nor Tutong Team 2:27:12.73
13 100 Md Jait bin Hj Yahya  Tutong Team 2:27:14.34
34 9:48:43.15 2
6 103 Muhammad Haziq bin Hj Harun B.Green 2:27:04.42
8 101 Juriani bin Jaludin B.Green 2:27:12.70
27 104 Al-Zain bin Hj Aini B.Green 2:30:42.43
33 102 Hj Saifuddin bin Hj Ibrahim B.Green 2:33:42.12
74 9:58:41.67 3
14 072 Mohamad Aliuddin bin Hj Nordin Team AnakPanyu 2:27:14.35
20 074 Reza Faizal bin Hj Mohd Nor Team AnakPanyu 2:27:18.49
22 073 Muhammad Adlan Mursyid bin Hj Abidin Team AnakPanyu 2:30:34.24
24 071 Baharudin bin Hj Nordin Team AnakPanyu 2:30:35.35
80 9:55:42.43 4

Team No Cyclist No Cyclist Team Finish Time
1 128 Fu Cheng Fau Telbru 2:27:04.37
2 087 Zaeidi bin Hj Berudin MIPR Spinner 'A' 2:27:04.38
3 098 Zainal Arfan bin DP Hj Ahmad Tutong Team 2:27:04.39
4 129 Muhammad Halelo bin Awang Telbru 2:27:04.40
5 127 Muhammad Aiman Abdullah Telbru 2:27:04.41
6 103 Muhammad Haziq bin Hj Harun B.Green 2:27:04.42
7 096 Hamdani bin Hj Besar Tutong Team 2:27:11.69
8 101 Juriani bin Jaludin B.Green 2:27:12.70
9 113 Mohd Harus bin Hj Tasrip TTS Team 2:27:12.71
10 078 Mohamad Rozaini bin Hj Manap Brunei LNG Sdn Bhd 2:27:12.72
11 099 Hj Osli bin Hj Md Nor Tutong Team 2:27:12.73
12 126 Azmie Mohd Luqman bin Abd Hadzid Telbru 2:27:14.33
13 100 Md Jait bin Hj Yahya  Tutong Team 2:27:14.34
14 072 Mohamad Aliuddin bin Hj Nordin Team AnakPanyu 2:27:14.35
15 114 Teo Thian Sie TTS Team 2:27:14.36
16 122 Haji Masrody Bin Haji Asli Zainal Team 2:27:14.37
17 077 Hj Sulaiman bin Hj Yahya Brunei LNG Sdn Bhd 2:27:14.38
18 115 Mohd Redzuan bin Sabtu  TTS Team 2:27:14.39
19 119 Pg Noorishad bin Pg Hj Md Samli PDB2 2:27:17.39
20 074 Reza Faizal bin Hj Mohd Nor Team AnakPanyu 2:27:18.49
21 116 Mohd Zainul Ariffin bin Mohd Jaffar PDB2 2:29:14.24
22 073 Muhammad Adlan Mursyid bin Hj Abidin Team AnakPanyu 2:30:34.24
23 079 Lu Voon Hui Brunei LNG Sdn Bhd 2:30:34.25
24 071 Baharudin bin Hj Nordin Team AnakPanyu 2:30:35.35
25 130 Jeffery bin Ismail  Telbru 2:30:35.36
26 118 Abdul Wafi bin Abdul Manan PDB2 2:30:37.41
27 104 Al-Zain bin Hj Aini B.Green 2:30:42.43
28 097 Hj Awang Ismail bin Awang Pauzi Tutong Team 2:30:42.44
29 075 Omar bin Alitdin Team AnakPanyu 2:32:22.97
30 117 Seri Puspa bin Hj Abdul Hamid PDB2 2:32:40.89
31 107 Puspa Wira bin Hj Md Noor Tungku Team 2:32:54.46
32 089 Takiyurdin bin Hj Mohammad MIPR Spinner 'A' 2:33:41.92
33 102 Hj Saifuddin bin Hj Ibrahim B.Green 2:33:42.12
34 076 Hj Samad bin Ismail Brunei LNG Sdn Bhd 2:41:29.12
35 121 Pg.Rosli Bin Pg.Hj.Tajuddin Zainal Team 2:41:29.13
36 105 Ishak bin Hj Ali Ibrahim B.Green 2:44:51.10
37 120 Hj Suhaili Hj Yusof  PDB2 2:44:53.10
38 110 Md Rizal bin Hj Abd Razak  Tungku Team 2:45:00.23
39 095 Lamit bin Hj Gantang  MIPR Spinner 'B' 2:45:12.67
40 083 Hk Sharalidin bin Hj Abd Momin Huawei 2:45:22.95



FEMALE
Rankings were calculated based on Total Time
Bil Cyclist No Cyclist Team Finish Time
4 141 Ainul Hayati bte Hj Yussof Cyclone 1:14:18.55
2 142 Noorizah bte Hj Mohd Kaasim Cyclone 1:06:58.96 1
6 Total Time 2:21:17.51
1 150 Serene Lee Jer Ling Terengganu Pico Bikelabz 1:03:25.83
7 152 Haslina binti Abu Bakar Terengganu Pico Bikelabz 1:23:45.01 2
8 Total Time 2:27:10.84
8 145 Alision Ang Wasabi 1:24:10.61
3 146 Melissa Woo Wasabi 1:12:19.87 3
11 Total Time 2:36:30.48
10 147 Heriati bte Jumat Double Track 1:31:45.53
9 148 Nooramalina bte Bakir Double Track 1:26:53.30 4
19 Total Time 2:58:38.83
5 157 Norsaidah Hj Md Ali RX Rider 1:17:34.82
12 158 Haslina bte Hj Abd Hamid RX Rider 1:44:14.23 5
17 Total Time 3:01:49.05
15 153 Hjh Rohana bte Hj Mohd Taha FC 1:54:17.44
16 154 Fajrina bte Mohd Salleh FC 1:54:17.44 6
31 Total Time 3:48:34.88

Bil Cyclist No Cyclist Team Finish Time
1 150 Serene Lee Jer Ling Terengganu Pico Bikelabz 1:03:25.83
2 142 Noorizah bte Hj Mohd Kaasim Cyclone 1:06:58.96
3 146 Melissa Woo Wasabi 1:12:19.87
4 141 Ainul Hayati bte Hj Yussof Cyclone 1:14:18.55
5 157 Norsaidah Hj Md Ali RX Rider 1:17:34.82
6 143 Hjh Juridah bte Maidin Cyclone 1:19:11.86
7 152 Haslina binti Abu Bakar Terengganu Pico Bikelabz 1:23:45.01
8 145 Alision Ang Wasabi 1:24:10.61
9 148 Nooramalina bte Bakir Double Track 1:26:53.30
10 147 Heriati bte Jumat Double Track 1:31:45.53
11 144 Lim Fu Jeon Wasabi 1:44:14.23
12 158 Haslina bte Hj Abd Hamid RX Rider 1:44:14.23
13 151 Siti supatin bte Hj Asar Terengganu Pico Bikelabz 1:45:42.56
14 156 Noraziah brte Ahad RX Rider 1:47:27.39
15 153 Hjh Rohana bte Hj Mohd Taha FC 1:54:17.44
16 154 Fajrina bte Mohd Salleh FC 1:54:17.44
17 155 Lim Shar Lun FC 1:54:17.44
18 149 Hjh Rasni bte Hj Yakub Double Track 2:06:28.30

No comments: