Your Source Of Informations For Multi Sport Event (Running, Cycling & Swimming)
  • Author
  • Past Events
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Contact
  • Brunei Darussalam - Abode of Peace

Next Event

Panaga Triathlon 12/10/14
Sarawak Triathlon 19/10/14

Search this blog

2010-10-02

borneo mountain bike challenge (bintulu) 2010 – full results

The race was held from 25th to 26th September 2010 at Bintulu Sarawak.

 

 

Men’s Open

Position Body No. Name my kad Team Time
           
1 013 MUHAMMAD RAIHAN B ABD AZIZ 00-321403 BRUNEI 1:50'05
2 023 JR STANLEY BIN JALIP 870310-49-6515 SABAH 1:52'39
3 045 ADDY AMMIR SHAHRIMAN B. OTHMAN 920910-13-6559 MSN/BINTULU 1:54'56
4 015 MUHAMMAD NURJAMRI B. JOHARI 00-308562 BRUNEI 1:57'16
5 012 MOHAMMAD NURHAIMIN B. AWANG 01-051849 BRUNEI -1LAP
6 014 MUHAMMAD RAFIUDDIN B. ZAKARIA 00-321503 BRUNEI -1LAP
7 016 MD. SYOZWI AZHAR B. MD AMIN 01-055186 BRUNEI -1LAP
8 047 SHAMSUL ALI HAMDAN 850319-13-1988 SIBU -1LAP
9 037 MOHD ASHRAF B. OMAR 931122-13-5567 MSN/KUCHING -1LAP
10 040 ERIC TAN KIAN CHIEW 921218-13-5327 MSN -1LAP
11 004 MOHD BIN HJ MUSADALI N/A BINTULU -1LAP
12 007 ALEXI BABU DISI 921212-13-6417 BINTULU -2LAPS
13 033 SOO GWO SHING 780831-13-5871 MIRI -2LAPS
14 050 YONG JIA G 19594251 CHINA -2LAPS
15 005 MOHD HAMKA B. ALIMIN 910318-13-5751 BINTULU -2LAPS

 

Women’s Open

Position Body No. Name my kad Team Time
           
1 001 JUNAIDAH BT. JUS 880910-13-5704 MSN/KUCHING 1: 12'09
2 067 NUR AZREEMA BT AHMAD JUMRY 970512-13-5388 MSN/KUCHING 1:29'38
3 069 CARLEEN AK WANG 960919-13-5604 MSN/SEMATA 1:32'03
4 066 AINA ZAFIAH BT AHMAD SHAFRY 960701-13-5126 MSN/KUCHING -1LAP
5 070 ROSNINA AK MINGGU 960707-13-5506 MSN/SEMATA -1 LAP
6 068 AMY AMEROLD SOSIEK YUNG 960902-13-5296 MSN/SEMATA -2 LAPS
7 065 LOURETHA AK NGELAYANG 940718-13-5888 MSN/BINTULU -2 LAPS
8 061 DEBBIE LEONG 940824-13-6518 MSN/BINTULU -2 LAPS

 

Veteran’s Open

Position Body No. Name my kad Team Time
           
1 074 SUPIAN NOR 680516-13-5267 KUCHING 1:12'17
2 077 HOCK (SIM YAN HOCK) 650720-13-5187 MIRI 1:22'06
3 078 WONG SIEW MING 550123-13-5125 MIRI 1:23'23
4 073 ZAINAL ARIFFIN B. MOHAMAD HASBI 641702-13-5133 KUCHING 1:25'11
5 076 JACKEY (HO SHEOW SEN) 700915-13-5227 MIRI 1:25'58
6 072 MOHAMAD ZAIDDIE B. HJ BUJANG 680722-13-5129 KUCHING -2 LAPS

 

Boys Under 17

Position Body No. Name my kad Team Time
           
1 092 MOHD ASHRAF B. OMAR 931122-13-5567 MSN/KUCHING 1:17'06
2 093 AWG ADIB B. AWANG SUFFIAN 960205-13-5231 MSN/KUCHING 1:21'30
3 051 BONG FUNG JEK 951105-13-6331 BINTULU 1:23'01
4 095 NIZAM ANAK VATE 940121-13-5623 MSN/SEMAT 1:23'21
5 055 AHMAD SYUKRI B. KADARI 930332-13-6385 BINTULU 1:24'19
6 097 ANICK ANAK MELHI 941028-13-5551 MSN/SEMAT 1:31'43
7 091 MOHD FITRI B. HASSIM 970813-13-5357 MSN/KUCHING -1 LAP
8 057 LALU ARBI B. ASHRI 941125-13-6759 MSN/BINTULU -1 LAP
9 094 AWG ADDIN B. AWG SUFFIAN 941109-13-5393 MSN/KUCHING -1 LAP
10 058 MUHAMMAD NUR AKMAL OTHMAN 941022-13-8289 MSN/BINTULU -2 LAPS
11 054 MUHAMMAD HEESHAM 940817-13-6587 MSN/BINTULU -2 LAPS
12 056 IRFAN FARHANIQ B. MOH HAMZAH 940723-13-6461 MSN/BINTULU -2 LAPS

No comments: