Your Source Of Informations For Multi Sport Event (Running, Cycling & Swimming)
  • Author
  • Past Events
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Contact
  • Brunei Darussalam - Abode of Peace

Next Event

Panaga Triathlon 12/10/14
Sarawak Triathlon 19/10/14

Search this blog

2011-11-29

34th Panaga Triathlon 2011 – The Full Results

Held on 20th November 2011

Male Full (500m pool swim, 24km bike and 5km run)

No

First Name

Last Name

Swim Time

T1

Bike Time

T2

Run Time

Total Time

Ranking

1 Peter Bakker 0:09:45 0:00:32 0:37:48 0:00:55 0:24:01 1:13:01

1

2 Chris Leuranguer 0:07:43 0:01:14 0:38:26 0:01:07 0:25:52 1:14:22

2

3 Alastair Stuart 0:09:10 0:01:24 0:38:58 0:00:28 0:26:57 1:16:57

3

4 Mike Quirk 0:09:11 0:01:28 0:38:06 0:01:15 0:27:10 1:17:10  
5 Will Blades 0:08:20 0:01:19 0:40:46 0:01:35 0:26:03 1:18:03  
6 Daniel Phua 0:07:32 0:01:26 0:43:21 0:00:41 0:26:20 1:19:20  
7 Paul Hague 0:11:39 0:02:11 0:39:11 0:00:59 0:26:26 1:20:26  
8 Dave Jeffreys 0:10:04 0:01:59 0:42:20 0:00:47 0:26:23 1:21:33  
9 Simon Seward 0:08:53 0:01:23 0:40:37 0:01:07 0:29:42 1:21:42  
10 Paul Gavaghan 0:09:27 0:02:18 0:43:52 0:01:23 0:27:19 1:24:19  
11 Yahaya Bin Hj Yakub 0:11:07 0:03:18 0:37:29 0:01:06 0:31:21 1:24:21  
12 Daniel Fearfield 0:09:34 0:02:03 0:42:35 0:01:18 0:30:17 1:25:47  
13 Simon Fielding 0:11:00 0:02:07 0:43:23 0:01:30 0:29:14 1:27:14  
14 Edwin Punselie 0:11:49 0:02:10 0:43:45 0:01:16 0:29:45 1:28:45  
15 Pg Nonhusaini Bin Pg Hj Hussin 0:10:12 0:02:07 0:46:25 0:02:06 0:28:11 1:29:01  
16 Hans Dols 0:09:35 0:01:39 0:45:21 0:00:55 0:31:31 1:29:01  
17 Richard Storer 0:10:19 0:03:24 0:43:54 0:01:13 0:31:08 1:29:58  
18 Mike Dolan 0:11:08 0:02:22 0:43:49 0:01:41 0:32:03 1:31:03  
19 Alim Roslan 0:12:10 0:02:44 0:45:39 0:01:27 0:29:25 1:31:25  
20 Hamsul Sulaiman 0:10:58 0:01:59 0:42:36 0:01:12 0:37:32 1:34:17  
21 Hendrik Zevenbergen 0:12:20 0:02:37 0:46:58 0:02:05 0:31:35 1:35:35  
22 Alan Cheng 0:12:17 0:02:39 0:49:33 0:00:31 0:34:54 1:39:54  
23 Nadzri Harif 0:09:52 0:02:13 0:48:34 0:01:21 0:38:11 1:40:11  
24 Huzaimi   0:10:09 0:03:17 0:53:50 0:02:44 0:33:10 1:43:10  
25 Andy Hunter 0:10:30 0:02:49 0:53:29 0:00:42 0:36:11 1:43:41  
26 Raoul Timmerman 0:09:48 0:05:16 0:49:29 0:01:19 0:39:09 1:45:01  
27 Richard Eng 0:13:42 0:04:23 0:55:42 0:01:13 0:40:15 1:55:15  
28 Tan Pheng Seng 0:19:04 0:03:42 0:57:15 0:00:59 0:38:09 1:59:09  
29 Benjamin Tan 0:20:50 0:02:51 0:56:38 0:01:41 0:37:16 1:59:16  
30 Zainal Bostaman 0:14:59 0:03:37 0:55:18 0:02:46 0:43:36 2:00:16  
31 Pg Eddi Aminnuddin Pg Zainal 0:14:25 0:02:18 0:24:06 0:02:11 0:30:55 1:13:55 DQ 1 bike lap

Female Full (500m pool swim, 24km bike and 5km run)

No First Name Last Name Swim Time T1 Bike Time T2 Run Time Total Time Ranking
1 Doris Seward 0:10:26 0:01:36 0:42:33 0:01:25 0:30:24 1:26:24

1

2 Louise Stuart 0:09:09 0:01:55 0:46:11 0:00:45 0:31:00 1:29:00

2

3 Judy Leslie 0:11:03 0:02:00 0:46:59 0:00:58 0:28:05 1:29:05

3

4 Becky Schulz 0:10:00 0:02:02 0:47:51 0:01:07 0:29:58 1:30:58  
5 Katrina Mullin 0:09:55 0:01:38 0:46:30 0:00:57 0:38:15 1:37:15  
6 Jemma Reece 0:12:32 0:03:55 0:47:52 0:01:41 0:32:48 1:38:48  
7 Claire Mueller 0:09:33 0:02:29 0:48:29 0:01:29 0:37:04 1:39:04  
8 Kate Mitchell 0:15:50 0:03:51 0:49:15 0:01:04 0:31:51 1:41:51  
9 Anne Watts 0:08:05 0:02:59 0:55:02 0:00:54 0:34:51 1:41:51  
10 Michelle Charlene Basir 0:11:45 0:02:10 0:49:33 0:01:32 0:39:36 1:44:36  
11 Aprille Ann Solis 0:14:21 0:04:14 0:51:36 0:01:49 0:37:12 1:49:12  

 

Male Sprint (300m pool swim, 12km bike and 2.5km run)

No First Name Last Name Swim Time T1 Bike Time T2 Run Time Total Time Ranking
1 Hj Edy Asmady Bin Ahd Malik 0:06:23 0:01:48 0:19:10 0:01:39 0:12:11 0:41:11

1

2 Md Akhirulnizam   0:06:30 0:02:11 0:20:32 0:00:17 0:16:35 0:46:05

2

3 Fadhullah Awang 0:07:13 0:01:42 0:21:49 0:00:34 0:16:00 0:46:10

3

4 David Mooney 0:06:30 0:01:26 0:22:16 0:01:18 0:15:01 0:46:31  
5 Yaakub Yussof 0:09:25 0:01:48 0:21:20 0:01:27 0:12:33 0:46:33  
6 Alan Hart 0:06:20 0:02:02 0:22:43 0:00:55 0:15:33 0:47:33  
7 Brian Slessor 0:09:16 0:02:48 0:21:13 0:02:13 0:17:41 0:53:11  
8 Adli Faribourz 0:08:38 0:03:45 0:23:21 0:00:16 0:19:14 0:55:14  
9 Zul Yussof 0:06:13 0:01:29 0:33:38 0:00:32 0:14:07 0:55:59  
10 Zofian Salleh 0:09:50 0:03:14 0:26:51 0:01:05 0:22:04 1:03:04  

Female Sprint (300m pool swim, 12km bike and 2.5km run)

No First Name Last Name Swim Time T1 Bike Time T2 Run Time Total Time Ranking
1 Martine Mobach 0:08:07 0:02:57 0:26:34 0:00:52 0:14:50 0:53:20

1

2 Nicola Hope Johnson 0:08:03 0:02:45 0:25:02 0:01:10 0:19:03 0:56:03

2

3 Sarah Young 0:08:03 0:04:28 0:31:27 0:02:02 0:16:02 1:02:02

3

4 Katharina Jackson 0:09:53 0:05:54 0:35:39 0:00:34 0:17:00 1:09:00  

Team Full (500m pool swim, 24km bike and 5km run)

Team First Name Last Name Swim Time T1 Bike Time T2 Run Time Total Time Ranking
Muara Mix Team Md Azmie Bin Ali 0:08:35 0:01:09 0:43:00 0:00:35 0:25:03 1:18:22

1

Johfrija Bin Yueh
Mazenie Bin Md Manan
Fabulous Forties Fiona Norton 0:09:04 0:00:55 0:45:47 0:00:14 0:27:14 1:23:14

2

Scott Fowler
Steve Norton
Has Beens Paul Rigby 0:09:25 0:00:47 0:41:49 0:00:59 0:32:20 1:25:20

3

Dean Mullin
Andrew Revie
L'equipe Gabon Mark Hayes 0:11:21 0:01:57 0:44:36 0:01:24 0:36:46 1:36:04
Yazid Yasmin
Yazid Yasmin
Thaiphoon Pirachat Rattananon 0:11:51 0:01:09 0:51:21 0:01:39 0:30:16 1:36:16
Pichate Rattananon
Ian Robinson
Benching Buddies Mariana Cooke 0:09:50 0:01:13 0:54:08 0:00:19 0:32:54 1:38:24
Denise McLay
Rachel Storer

No comments: