Your Source Of Informations For Multi Sport Event (Running, Cycling & Swimming)
  • Author
  • Past Events
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Contact
  • Brunei Darussalam - Abode of Peace

Next Event

Panaga Triathlon 12/10/14
Sarawak Triathlon 19/10/14

Search this blog

2012-10-30

Langkawi International Mountain Bike Challenge 2012 – Brunei Cyclists Result


Information From: http://mtbmalaysia.com/

Men's Open Full Result after 5 stages

1. Fabian Giger (Switzerland - Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team)   10:40:04.895
2. Kristian Hynex (Czech Republic - Ceska Sporitelna Specialized)  10:46:22.991
3. Karl Platt (German – Team Bulls)    10:52:25.611
4. Emil Lindgren (Sweden - Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team) 10:54:11.384
5. Max Knox (South Africa - Team Specialized) 11:03:48.121
6. Leisling Matthias  (Germany - Black Tusk Racing by Tomotion) 11:16:28.802
7. Marx Torsten (Germany - Black Tusk Racing by Tomotion) 11:18:32.823
8. Karl Markt (Austria - Feltz-O-Bionic)  11:22:15.010
9. Burry Stander  (South Africa - Team Specialized) 11:23:53.897
10. Todd Wells (United States of America - Team Specialized) 11:25:56.588
11. Florian Vogel   (Switzerland – Scotts Swisspower) 11:32:02.391
12. Na Sanghoon  (South Korea)  12:21:12.891
13. Steffen Thum (Germany – Ultra Sports Racing)  12:23:29.358
14. Pangerl Philipp (Germany – Black Tusk Racing by Tomotion) 12:25:00.115
15. Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia – Amaniz Cycling) 12:44:09.839
16. Robert James Wardell (Great Britain – Alpine Bikes Racing) 12:55:10.647
17. Hendrik Jaap Moorlag   (Netherlands - Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team) 13:02:18.930
18. Simon Gegenheimer (Germany – Ultra Sports Racing) 13:49:52.489
19. Saiful Khohar Abd Halim   (Malaysia – Endurace Team 1)   14:09:06.323
20. Terasak Boonchuay     (Thailand – Chiru Endurance) 14:12:38.813
21. Muhamad Emir Shafiq Zainal Abidin   (Malaysia – Amaniz Cycling) 14:15:01.180
22. Surasuk Taweesman (Thailand – Chiru Endurace) 14:21:07.519
23. Surachet Singjui  (Thailand – Endurace Phuket Beachboy) 14:44:16.215
24. Riccardo Ridolfi    (Italy -  Scott RC Newlimits) 14:45:49.353
25. Muhammad Hazwan Azmen  (Malaysia – Orbea Malaysia) 14:48:17.709      
26. Mohd Shahrul Nizam Che Samsudin (Malaysia – PBATM) 14:50:59.360
27. Mohamad Zulashraf Zamlan   (Kedah SBS Giant) 14:52:29.184
28. Junaidi Hashim  (Singapore – Singapore Cycling Federation) 15:03:11.902
29. Muhammad Nurjamri Johari  (Brunei) 15:03:28.840
30. Zamzi Muhamad  (Malaysia – ARUS) 15:13:57.857
31. Suhardi Hasan   (Malaysia – Lapierre KT)  15:17:18.402
32. Wilson Low Wei Cheng  (Singapore – Singapore Cycling Federation) 15:18:40.870
33. Norazlan Zolkefli  (Malaysia – Scott Malaysia) 15:37:10.965
34. Mohamad Khaniz Omar  (Singapore – Singapore Cycling Federation) 15:37:15.773
35. Muhammad Raihaan Abd Aziz  (Brunei) 15:48:05.541
36. Mohd Arif Che Awang  (Malaysia – Chiru WTB) 15:50:52.691
37. Shaiful Ahmad  (Malaysia – Amaniz Cycling)   15:52:45.853
38. Mohd Shawal Mohd Shafee   (Malaysia - Avanti Team) 15:53:49.847
39. Shamsul Firdaus Shahidan  (Malaysia – Pahang)  15:56:42.289
40. Lau Cze Kuang  (Malaysia) 16:00:16.385
41. Muhammad Shaid Abdul Samad  (Malaysia – Endurace Team 2) 16:06:29.925
42. Lim Chin Hong (Malaysia – Lapierre KT) 16:09:32.526
43. Michael John Williams (Australia)  16:17:58.928
44. Richard Ben Hendy  (Australia) 16:25:40.016
45. Ivan Tay Chin Seng (Singapore – Singapore Cycling Federation) 16:27:26.843
46. Wan Mohammed Najmee Wan Mohamed (Malaysia – Lapierre KT) 16:31:10.947
47. Mohamad Syafiq Abidin  (Malaysia – Langkawi Cycling Team) 16:52:23.560
48. Sulheilmy Ahmad Isa (Malaysia – Recovery) 17:07:49.909
49. Julian Kaub (Australia) 8:05:25.904
50. Khairul Amin Ahmad Ridzuan (Malaysia – Kedah) 18:12:10.417

78 riders entered, 28 riders eliminated.

No comments: