Your Source Of Informations For Multi Sport Event (Running, Cycling & Swimming)
  • Author
  • Past Events
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Contact
  • Brunei Darussalam - Abode of Peace

Next Event

Panaga Triathlon 12/10/14
Sarawak Triathlon 19/10/14

Search this blog

2012-10-15

Sarawak International Double 7 Triathlon 2012 – Official Results

Information obtained from Sarawak Triathlon

Sunday, 7th October 2012. 2km swim, 60km bike and 15km run

MEN 16YRS-29YRS.

1.  116    PHIL WAHFE (UK)                                              2:34:29
2. 115    TEN KUOK YUEN                                                 2:47:21
3. 102   LAWRENCE GERANG                                           2:54:37
4. 108   BARRY LEE                                                          2:54:45
5. 105   KEVIN SIAH                                                         2:55:30
6. 104    MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS B.ABD RAUF                   3:10:13
7. 103    ALDRIAN YEO                                                     3:16:21
8.  117                                                                             3:16:21
9.  109   SYAMSUL ALI B.HAMDAN                                  3:32:46
10.  111   LEE KUO CHAN                                                3:34:55
11.  112   DANIAL PHUA (SINGAPORE)                            3:36:42
12.  114   MUZAHIDIN M.SALIM                                       3:55:35
13.  107   DAVID ONG                                                     4:06:53
14.  101  LAI JEN CHUAN                                                4:07:26
15.  106   ONG ENG KIAN                                               4:38:45
16.  110  MOHD.MUJAHID B.AZMAN SHAH                     4:50:37
17.  113   LEE YUNG                                                       5:07:32

 

MEN 30 TO 39 YEARS OLD

1.   218   MOHD.ALLIE HELMY MOHD. SABTU                    2:52:12
2.   211   MOHD.AMRAN ABD GHANI                                  2:53:13
3.   217   SHAHROM ABDULLAH                                        2:54:26
4.   210   MUHAMMAD HAFIZ WONG                                 2:55:40
5.   215   KENTA ANDO (JAPAN)                                       2:56:24
6.   209   YATIM ZAINAL ABIDDIN                                      3:07:34
7.   206   JARAND FJELD (NORWAY)                                3:12:57
8.   213   JOHN CHIN                                                        3:23:45
9.  204   JEFFERY MUJAH                                               3:25:23
10.   202   CHRISTOPHE OWENS                                    3:25:29
11.   224                                                                         3:26:10
12.   268   PAUL LEE                                                      3:39:18
13.   MOHD.ADNAN OMAR                                             3:50:10
14.   TANG CHING YONG                                                3:51:27
15.   205   AZIZI B.AHAD                                                 3:54:34
16.   208   ZARIN ZAINUDIN                                            4:11:28
17.   219   HADDI HASAN B.ABD RAHMAN                    4:22:23
18.   214   JONATHAN PUI                                             4:22:25
19.   222   RONI ALI                                                      4:22:27
20.   212   RADEN TURMIZI RADEN OTHMAN                4:26:50
21.   203   YUSSRA YUSOFF                                       4:40:40
22.   220   MOHD. FAUZI MOHAMMAT                         4:43:51
23.   221   DANNY TIONG                                            5:04:07

 

MEN 40 TO 49 YEARS OLD

1.   306   MOHD.RAZANI B.HUSAIN                             2.58.15
2.   320   STEVE LUMLEY (UK)                                   3.03.27
3.   305   AHMADUL TAHIR                                         3.04.50
4.   311   RICHARD TANG                                           3.06.31
5.   310   HJ SOFIAN HJ NOR                                     3.16.52
6.  315    CHRIS LEURANGUER                                 3.23.27
7.   316   KHOR KA CHIN                                           3.23.55
8.   312  AHMAD JOYO HJ MOHD.SAHARI                 3.20.37
9.   304   HAMDAN UDIN                                            3.32.04
10.   309   HASHIM ABD RAHMAN                             3.34.42
11.    316   MIKE QUIRK                                            3.35.29
12.   303   CORNELIUS KOH                                      3.43.50
13.   319   HENRY WONG                                          3.45.26
14.   301   ANSELM TAN                                           3.48.27
15.   307   AZLI NOOR                                              3.53.45
16.   308   JUSWIL ADRIANI                                     4.09.56
17.   302   DAVID RASHID GHAZALI                         4.11.28
18.   314   ROSLI MUSTAPHA                                  4.18.22
19.  317   SOH CHIOW CHUN                                  4.25.17
20.   321                                                                 5.00.58
21.   313   ISHAK ISKANDAR LANDAU                    5.23.40

 

MEN 50 AND ABOVE

1.   404   SAM SINICHI MATSUNAGA  (JPN)                        3:21:36
2.   402   WONG SIEW MING                                              3:29:42
3.   401   ONG TECK LEONG                                              3:35:06
4.   406   JOSEPH TANG TECK YII                                      3:37:58
5.   408   JASON THIANG                                                   3:41:37
6.   403   RAYIM B.SIDIK                                                    3:55:09
7.   405   BEN YEOH GUAN BENG                                     4:49:10
8.   407   TERENCE POON CHAU CHEN                             5:07:32

 

WOMEN 16 TO 34 YEARS OLD

1.   506   PHANG SENG KHA KRANG  (MYANMAR)            3:25:45
2.   504   MONIKA LUBERADZKA   (POLAND)                     3:41:51
3.   501   LYNN GUAN                                                        3:50:10
4.   503   JOSEPHINE TAN LIN TI                                        4:52:23
5.   505   CYNTHIA GAN                                                     5:06:08

 

WOMEN 35 YEARS AND ABOVE

1.   606   LESLEY TAN                               3:26:28
2.   602   VERONICA UHEN                         3:44:28
3.   601   AMELIA MONICA UHEN               3:48:27
4.   612   ONG SIOK BEE                            3:52:01
5.   608   NIK RAIHA NIK MAHMOOD          4:11:42
6.  604   NIK LINI HAYATI NIK KAZIM         4:20:02
7.   609   HII YIENG NYUK                          4;33:02
8.   610   AGNES SUET LING YEW             4:42:29
9.   607   YVONNE SIEW                            4:56:54
10.   603   ROZINAH AHMAD                      4:57:29
11.   605   NORHAYA BINTI HASHIM          5:22:02
12.   611   PATSY YAP                               6:02:00

 

MEN RELAY

1.   M5  
LAU JESSHI
MOHD.HALID SATA
LIM WEI KUANG                                              2.39.39

2.   M8  
HO CHAN KUAN
TANG SWEE LING
LIEW JOON KIEN                                              2.48.00

3.   M10 
CHIN SIAW YEW
KHAIRUL IBRAHIM
JOSHUA PHANG                                            2.53.40

4.   M9  
YU MING SHEN
SYLVESTER DING
SUNNY JONG                                                   2.53.49

5.   M3
MOHD.SHAFFIQUIZAM
LAI JEAN YEW
MOHAMMAD DANAH                                      3.06.49

6.   M6 
JACK HO
ALASTAIR STEWARD                                    3.19.23

7.   M11 
SWIN LEE YEE YONG
PUANG TONG ONG
MORNI BIN SAINI                                        3.22.28

8.   M14 
BAHARUDIN B.NORDIN
MOHD.ALIUDDIN
ZAIDI HJ BERUDIN                                      3.25.57

9.   M4  
HUANG CHOON CHIANG
CHUA KHENG HUI
JACKEY HO                                                     3.33.12

10.   M1 
THOMAS LOH
NORHARWAN B. MOHD NOH
HASSAN HAMID                                          3.45.56

11.   M12 
OMAR SHAH
ALLI SHADIKIN
SHAH HASAN HANEF                                3.51.36

12.  M2 
LOOK MUN JOH
THOMAS CHIN
CHIN HONG VONG                                       3.52.15

13.  M7 
MOHD.HAZIG
ZAWAWI DAUD
YEOH ENG KOON                                           4.26.45

14.  M13 
LAU JASPER
LEXTER LOW                                              4.47.33

 

MIXED RELAY

1.   R2  
LEONG WAN YING
RAIHAN ADB AZIZ
JENANG UNGKER                                         2.37.45

2.   R6  
CHIUN CHIA MON
BONG FUK JAK
LEE CHONG HUNG                                       2.58.35

3.   R3  
CHRISANN BAUN
FAIZAL DZULKAFLEE
ARON NG                                                      3.11.23

4.   R1  
LOOK MUN MUN
WILLIE NGO
LEO GOH HOCK LEONG                             3.29.42

5.   R4  
JENNA UHEN TAN
DOUGLAS YU
TEO CHEN LUNG                                         3.29.42

6.   R5  
VERENA CHUAH
FRANCIS COBB
JAMES TEE                                                 4.48.48

No comments: